Filmography

 

CINEMA

Title
Role
Director
Production
KOMPLETT VON DER ROLLE (Jahr 2016)
Moni
Sabine Derflinger
Novotny Film
TREFFEN SICH ZWEI (Jahr 2016)
Alina
Ulrike von Ribbeck
TamTam Film
HANNAS SCHLAFENDE HUNDE
Won Best Script/Shanghai
Int.Filmfestival
Nominated Best Film/Diagonale
Nominated Best Actress/Diagonale (Jahr 2016)
Katharina
(Lead)
Andreas Gruber
enigma film
STATIONS OF THE CROSS (2014)
Won Silver Bear/Berlin Film Festival
Nominated Golden Bear/Berlin Film
Festival
Won Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Nominated Edinburgh Film Festival
Best Int. Feature Film
Mother (Lead)
Dietrich Brüggemann
UFA Fiction
PAGANINI (2013)
Madeleine
Bernard Rose
Construction/Bavaria
TOM UND HACKE (2012)
Polli (Lead)
Norbert Lechner
Kevin Lee Film
BLUTSBRÜDER TEILEN ALLES
(2012)
Mother
Wolfram Paulus
SK Film
UNTER FRAUEN (2012)
Josefine
Hansjörg Thurn
ninety-minute film
MOVE (2012)
Gentrification
Dietrich Brüggemann
UFA Fiction
TAGE, DIE BLEIBEN (2011)
Babsi
Pia Strietmann
toccata film
THE ROBBER (2010)
Nominated Golden Bear/Berlin Film
Festival
Won Best Actress/Diagonale Austria
Nominated Best Film/Austrian Film
Award
Nominated Best Film/Buenos Aires Int.
Film Festival
Nominated Best Feature/Chicago
Int.Film Festival
Erika (Lead)
Benjamin Heisenberg
Geyrhalter Film
DEAD IN 3 DAYS II (2010)
Sandra
Andreas Prochaska
Allegro Film
DISTANCE (2010)
Berlin Film Festival
Won Best Actress/Franz Hofer Preis
Jana (Lead)
Thomas Sieben
Grand Hotel Pictures
HABERMANN (2010)
Won Best Feature/Jewish Eye World
Jewish Film Festival
Nominated Best Film/Czech Lions
Martha
Jurai Hertz
Artoko Film
KILL DADDY GOODNIGHT (2009)
Berlin Film Festival
Clara
Michael Glawogger
Newgrange Pictures
RUN,IF YOU CAN (2009)
Berlin Film Festival
Mareike Dietrich
Brüggemann
Wüstefilm
10 SEKUNDEN (2008)
Sarah
Nikolai Rohde
Monneypenny Film
HOTEL (2005)
Cannes Film Festival
Won European Shootingstar/Berlin Film
Festival
Nominated Best Actress/Romy Award
Nominated Best Actress/Undine Award
Won Best Film/Diagonale
Won Grand Prize/Leeds Int.Film Festival
Nominated Best Film/Max Ophüls
Festival
Irene (Lead)
Jessica Hausner
Coop99
DOG DAYS (2001)
Won Jury Prize/Venice Film Festival
Nominated Golden Lion/Venice Film
Festival
Nominated Discovery of the Year/
European Film Award
Won Jury Prize/Bratislava Int.Film
FestivalWon Jury Prize/Bergen Int.Film Festival
Klaudia
(Lead)
Ulrich Seidl
Allegro Film
THE PIANO TEACHER (2001)
Won Jury Price/Cannes Film Festival
Nominated Palme d’Or/Cannes Film
Festival Best Film
Nominated BAFTA Film Award
Nominated Best Film/European Film
Student
Michael Haneke
Wega Film

 

TELEVISION

TATORT – BÖSER BODEN (2016)
Julia (Lead)
Sabine Bernardi
Cinecentrum, NDR
TREIBJAGD IM DORF (2016)
Irene (Lead)
Peter Keglevic
Film 27, ORF/ZDF
JAHRHUNDERT DER
AUSWANDERER (2016)
Irmgard
Kai Christiansen
LOOK Films, Arte
WILLKOMMEN IN DER
PATCHWORKHÖLLE (2016)
Sabine
Oliver Schmitz
Ariane Krampe Film,
ZDF/ORF
ICH WILL KEIN KIND VON DIR
(2016)
Anna (Lead)
Ingo Rasper
Real Film, NDR
HOMELAND Season 5,Ep11
Grete
Seith Mann
Showtime Networks
Die 4.GEWALT (2015)
Katharina
(Lead)
Brigitte Bertele
Cinecentrum, NDR
TÖDLICHE GEFÜHLE (2015)
Tina (Lead)
Marcus O.Rosenmueller
Ziegler Film, ZDF
EIN DORF HAT EIN GEHEIMNIS –
BRUDER UND SCHWESTER
(2015)
Irene (Lead)
Peter Keglevic
Film 27, ORF/ZDF
TATORT – GOTTES ZORN (2015)
Julia (Lead)
Özgür Yildirim
Wüstefilm, NDR
KREUZ DES SÜDENS (2014) Nominated Best Actress/Romy
Eva (Lead)
Barbara Eder
Lotus Film, ORF/ZDF
DER BERGDOKTOR (2014)
Greta
(Ep.Lead)
Felix Herzogenrath
Ndf Film, ZDF
DIE FREMDE UND DAS DORF
(2014)
Irene
Peter Keglevic
Film 27, ORF/ZDF
BLUTSSCHWESTERN (2014)
Sandra (Lead)
Thomas Roth
Lotus Film, ORF/ZDF
PAUL KEMP (2013)
Helena
(Ep.Lead)
Wolfgang Murnberger
DOR Film, ARD/ORF
JANUS, SEASON 1 (2013)
Won Silver World Medal/Drama/New
York Festival
Nominated Best Actress/TV-Series/
Romy Award
Cara (Lead)
Andreas Kopriva
MR Film, ORF
THE LAST COP, SEASON 4, (2013)
Won Best Series/German TV Award
Steffi
S.Allet-
Coche,P.Nennstiel,P.St
auch
ITV, Sat1
ALFRED BREHM (2013)
Mathilde
(Lead)
Kai Christiansen
Studio Hamburg, NDR
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN (2013)
Zoe (Ep.Lead)
Felix Herzogenrath
Nova Film, ZDF
DER ZWEITE MANN (2013)
Eva
Nauck/Lenke
Kaminski/Stiehm, ARTE
DIE BERGRETTER (2013)
Sabine
(Ep.Lead)
Felix Herzogenrath
Ndf Film, ZDF
VIENNA CRIME SQUAD (2012)
Niki (Ep.Lead)
Erhard Riedelsperger
Satel Film, ORF/ARD
GROSSSTADTREVIER (2011)
Julia
(Ep.Lead)
Jan Ruzicka
Studio Hamburg, NDR
NIEMAND IST EINE INSEL (2010)
Suse Carlo
Rola
Teamworx
RESTRISIKO (2010)
Elke
Urs Egger
Lotus Film, ORF/NDR
SCHANDMAL (2010)
Andrea
Thomas Berger
Network Moovie,ZDF
THE MAN FROM BEJING (2010)
Maja
Peter Keglevic
Yellow Bird Pictures
FAST FORWARD (2010)
Franziska
(Ep.Lead)
Andreas Kopriva
MR Film, ORF
PUCCINI (2008)
Sybil
Giorgio Capitani
RAI uno
THE FIRST DAY (2008)Nominated Best Film/Grimme Award
Anna (Lead)
Andreas Prochaska
MR Film, ORF
DIE GESCHWORENE (2006)
Karin
Nikolaus Leytner
Allegro Film, ORF
MUTIG IN DIE NEUEN ZEITEN (06)
Moni
Harald Sicheritz
MR Film, ORF
FOUR WOMEN AND A FUNERAL
(2005)
Francesca
(Ep.Lead)
Andreas Prochaska
DOR Film, ORF
MEIN MÖRDER (2004)
Hermi
Elisabeth Scharang
Wega Film
TATORT-DER WÄCHTER DER
QUELLE (2003)
Karin
(Ep.Lead)
Holger Barthel
Satel Film, ORF/ARD
ICH GEHÖRE DIR (2003)Won Undine Award Best Actress
Vreni (Lead)
Holger Barthel
Cult Film, ORF/MDR

 

THEATRE

Title
Role
Director
Theatre
SCHUBERT (2012)
Beautiful
Miller
Carina Riedl
Schauspielhaus Vienna
TARTUFFE (2005)
Marianne
Michael Sturminger
Burg Perchtoldsdorf